用車 Bus: TE4013 (5589)
(ADL E500MMC MK1 12m Euro 5)
行車時間 Journey Time (實actual/官official): 65mins/77mins
行車里數 Distance: 13.9km
拍攝日期及時間 Film Date and Time:
18/8/2021 10:10
——————————————————————————
過海巴士路線112,2023年7月1日前由九巴及新巴聯營,來往長沙灣(蘇屋邨)及北角(百福道),途經九龍區之深水埗、旺角(彌敦道)及油麻地,以及港島區之銅鑼灣及炮台山,取道海底隧道往返港九。
此路線自1982年12月以來,並再沒有任何常規改道,訖今已達40年,為除嶼巴以外,維持行車路線最久的專營巴士路線。
2023年7月1日起,因應城巴新巴專營權合併,改由九巴及城巴聯營。
(香港巴士大典)
The Cross Harbour Bus Route 112 was jointly operated by Kowloon Motor Bus (KMB) and New World First Bus (NWFB) before 1 July 2023. It runs between North Point (Pak Fuk Road) and Cheung Sha Wan (So Uk Estate), connecting Fortress Hill, Causeway Bay in Hong Kong Island, with Yau Ma Tei, Mong Kok, Sham Shui Po in Kowloon with the Cross-Harbour Tunnel.
This route has not been routinely re-routed since December 1982 and has become the franchised bus route which has the longest time of remaining the same routing other than New Lantao Bus (NLB) routes for 40 years.
Since 1 July 2023, this route was changed to operate jointly by KMB and Citybus following the Citybus and NWFB Franchised Bus Network Merger.
(EBTHK)
——————————————————————————
版權聲明:
本頻道不擁有任何音樂所有權,亦無任何營利,一切僅為推廣用途。音樂所有權歸原始創作者所有。請支持正版。
...
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eNg2SONUBWA
用車 Bus: TN1298 (5617)
(ADL E500MMC 12m Euro 5)
行車時間 Journey Time (實actual/官official): 62mins/80mins
行車里數 Distance: 11.6km
拍攝日期及時間 Film Date and Time:
8/8/2021 13:30
——————————————————————————
港島市區巴士路線8H,2023年7月1日前由新巴營辦,來往小西灣(藍灣半島)及東華東院,途經柴灣道、筲箕灣道及英皇道,介乎銅鑼灣至小西灣的一段走線,與8號線更改為特快路線前大致相同,唯一分別是此路線途經環翠道而不經康翠臺一帶。
闢設8H線旨在方便東區居民(特別是長者)直達東華東院求診,路線編號中的「H」字正是醫院(Hospital)之意。為此,新巴改裝六輛Enviro500 MMC 12米(5617-5622)雙層巴士,額外增設一個輪椅停泊位,並會優先派出這六輛配備兩個輪椅停放區的巴士行走。
2023年7月1日起,因應城巴新巴專營權合併,改由城巴營辦。
(香港巴士大典)
The Hong Kong Island Urban Bus Route 8H was operated by New World First Bus (NWFB) before 1 July 2023. It runs between Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) and Tung Wah Eastern Hospital, via Chai Wan Road, Shau Kei Wan Road and King's Road, in which the routing between Causeway Bay and Siu Sai Wan was almost the same as Route 8 before conversion to express route, with the only difference lying on this route passing through Wan Tsui Road in place of the area around Greenwood Terrace.
The provision of Route 8H is to facilitate residents in the Eastern District, especially the elderly, to reach the Tung Wah Eastern Hospital directly for medical consultation, and the "H" in the route number means "Hospital". For this purpose, NWFB has modified six Enviro500 MMC 12-metre (5617-5622) double-deck buses with one additional wheelchair parking space and will give priority to these six buses with two wheelchair parking spaces.
From 1 July 2023 onwards, this route was changed to operate by Citybus following the Citybus and NWFB Franchised Bus Network Merger.
(EBTHK)
——————————————————————————
版權聲明:
本頻道不擁有任何音樂所有權,亦無任何營利,一切僅為推廣用途。音樂所有權歸原始創作者所有。請支持正版。
Copyright Disclaimer: Be aware that the music used in this video is only for promotional purposes without profits. All rights belong to the respective owners. Please support the original creator.
...
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jOcR161VP4k