Rizin 26 New years event at Saitama super arena Pt1 of 3
Rizin 26 from Saitama super arena on new years eve 2020. English commentary by Joe Ferraro and Frank Trigg
First 6 fights Pt1 Kai Asakura vs. Kyoji Horiguchi Tenshin Naskuawa vs. Kumandoi Phetjaroenvit – Kickboxing Mikuru Asakura vs. Satoshi Yamasu Takanori Gomi vs. Kouzi – Special Standing Bout Rules Ayaka Hamasaki vs. Miyuu Yamamoto
Pt2 Yuki Motoya vs. Naoki Inoue Kyle Aguon vs. Kleber Koike Erbst Kyohei Hagiwara vs. Ren Hiramoto Hideo Tokoro vs. Shinobu Ota
Pt3 Yoshinari Nadaka vs. Phetmalai Phetjaroenvit – Kickboxing Ulka Sasaki vs. Kenta Takizawa Kanna Asakura vs. Ai Shimizu Shibatar vs. X – ??? Taiyo Nakahara vs. Kazuma Kuramoto Ikuhisa Minowa vs. Tsuyoshi Sudario
Bushido 2 held at Saitama super arena 2004.02.15
Wanderlei Silva vs Ikuhisa Minowa
MaurÃcio Rua vs Akihiro Gono
Takanori Gomi vs Jadyson Costa
Mirko Filipovic vs Y. Yamamoto
Rodrigo Gracie vs Hayato Sakurai
Daiju Takase vs Chris Brennan
Mario Sperry vs Mike Bencic
Sean Sherk vs Ryuki Ueyama
Yasuhito Namekawa vs E. Valavicius
Yushin Okami vs Ryuta Sakurai
Mu Bae Choi vs Yusuke Imamura
Rizin 26 from Saitama super arena on new years eve 2020.
English commentary by Joe Ferraro and Frank Trigg
First 6 fights Pt1
Kai Asakura vs. Kyoji Horiguchi
Tenshin Naskuawa vs. Kumandoi Phetjaroenvit – Kickboxing
Mikuru Asakura vs. Satoshi Yamasu
Takanori Gomi vs. Kouzi – Special Standing Bout Rules
Ayaka Hamasaki vs. Miyuu Yamamoto
Pt2
Yuki Motoya vs. Naoki Inoue
Kyle Aguon vs. Kleber Koike Erbst
Kyohei Hagiwara vs. Ren Hiramoto
Hideo Tokoro vs. Shinobu Ota
Pt3
Yoshinari Nadaka vs. Phetmalai Phetjaroenvit – Kickboxing
Ulka Sasaki vs. Kenta Takizawa
Kanna Asakura vs. Ai Shimizu
Shibatar vs. X – ???
Taiyo Nakahara vs. Kazuma Kuramoto
Ikuhisa Minowa vs. Tsuyoshi Sudario
Bushido 1 at 2002.10.05
Mirko Cro Cop vs Dos Caras Jr
Aleksander Emelianenko vs Assuerio Silva
Mauricio Rua vs Akira Shoji
Ryan Gracie vs Kazuhiro Hamanaka
Rodrigo Gracie vs Daiju Takase
Kazuhiro Nakamura vs Daniel Gracie
Ralph Gracie vs Dokonjonosuke Mishima
Carlos Newton vs Renzo Gracie
Sergei Kharitonov vs Jason Suttie
Chalid Arrab vs Rodney Faverus
Chris Brennan vs Eiji Mitsuoka
Bushido 1 from 2002.10.05
Mirko Cro Cop vs Dos Caras Jr
Aleksander Emelianenko vs Assuerio Silva
Mauricio Rua vs Akira Shoji
Ryan Gracie vs Kazuhiro Hamanaka
Rodrigo Gracie vs Daiju Takase
Kazuhiro Nakamura vs Daniel Gracie
Ralph Gracie vs Dokonjonosuke Mishima
Carlos Newton vs Renzo Gracie
Sergei Kharitonov vs Jason Suttie
Chalid Arrab vs Rodney Faverus
Chris Brennan vs Eiji Mitsuoka
Rizin 26 from Saitama super arena on new years eve 2020.
English commentary by Joe Ferraro and Frank Trigg
First 6 fights Pt1
Kai Asakura vs. Kyoji Horiguchi
Tenshin Naskuawa vs. Kumandoi Phetjaroenvit – Kickboxing
Mikuru Asakura vs. Satoshi Yamasu
Takanori Gomi vs. Kouzi – Special Standing Bout Rules
Ayaka Hamasaki vs. Miyuu Yamamoto
Pt2
Yuki Motoya vs. Naoki Inoue
Kyle Aguon vs. Kleber Koike Erbst
Kyohei Hagiwara vs. Ren Hiramoto
Hideo Tokoro vs. Shinobu Ota
Pt3
Yoshinari Nadaka vs. Phetmalai Phetjaroenvit – Kickboxing
Ulka Sasaki vs. Kenta Takizawa
Kanna Asakura vs. Ai Shimizu
Shibatar vs. X – ???
Taiyo Nakahara vs. Kazuma Kuramoto
Ikuhisa Minowa vs. Tsuyoshi Sudario
Bushido 1 at 2002.10.05
Mirko Cro Cop vs Dos Caras Jr
Aleksander Emelianenko vs Assuerio Silva
Mauricio Rua vs Akira Shoji
Ryan Gracie vs Kazuhiro Hamanaka
Rodrigo Gracie vs Daiju Takase
Kazuhiro Nakamura vs Daniel Gracie
Ralph Gracie vs Dokonjonosuke Mishima
Carlos Newton vs Renzo Gracie
Sergei Kharitonov vs Jason Suttie
Chalid Arrab vs Rodney Faverus
Chris Brennan vs Eiji Mitsuoka
Bushido 3 - 2004.05.23
Ryan Gracie vs Ikuhisa Minowa
Takanori Gomi vs Ralph Gracie
Ricardo Almeida vs Ryo Chonan
Mirko Filipović vs H. Kanehara
Kazuhiro Nakamura vs Chalid Arrab
Akira Shoji vs Yukio Kawabe
Daiju Takase vs Carlos Newton
Kazuo Misaki vs Jorge Patino
Mu Bae Choi vs Y. Yamamoto
A. Emelianenko vs Matt Foki
Katsuhisa Fujii vs Jin Oh Kim
Bertrand Amoussou vs Yasuaki Rao
Rizin 26 from Saitama super arena on new years eve 2020.
English commentary by Joe Ferraro and Frank Trigg
First 6 fights Pt1
Kai Asakura vs. Kyoji Horiguchi
Tenshin Naskuawa vs. Kumandoi Phetjaroenvit – Kickboxing
Mikuru Asakura vs. Satoshi Yamasu
Takanori Gomi vs. Kouzi – Special Standing Bout Rules
Ayaka Hamasaki vs. Miyuu Yamamoto
Pt2
Yuki Motoya vs. Naoki Inoue
Kyle Aguon vs. Kleber Koike Erbst
Kyohei Hagiwara vs. Ren Hiramoto
Hideo Tokoro vs. Shinobu Ota
Pt3
Yoshinari Nadaka vs. Phetmalai Phetjaroenvit – Kickboxing
Ulka Sasaki vs. Kenta Takizawa
Kanna Asakura vs. Ai Shimizu
Shibatar vs. X – ???
Taiyo Nakahara vs. Kazuma Kuramoto
Ikuhisa Minowa vs. Tsuyoshi Sudario
Rizin 26 from Saitama super arena on new years eve 2020.
English commentary by Joe Ferraro and Frank Trigg
First 6 fights Pt1
Kai Asakura vs. Kyoji Horiguchi
Tenshin Naskuawa vs. Kumandoi Phetjaroenvit – Kickboxing
Mikuru Asakura vs. Satoshi Yamasu
Takanori Gomi vs. Kouzi – Special Standing Bout Rules
Ayaka Hamasaki vs. Miyuu Yamamoto
Pt2
Yuki Motoya vs. Naoki Inoue
Kyle Aguon vs. Kleber Koike Erbst
Kyohei Hagiwara vs. Ren Hiramoto
Hideo Tokoro vs. Shinobu Ota
Pt3
Yoshinari Nadaka vs. Phetmalai Phetjaroenvit – Kickboxing
Ulka Sasaki vs. Kenta Takizawa
Kanna Asakura vs. Ai Shimizu
Shibatar vs. X – ???
Taiyo Nakahara vs. Kazuma Kuramoto
Ikuhisa Minowa vs. Tsuyoshi Sudario