用車 Bus: XM8052 (UV6X18)
(Volvo B8L 12.8m MCV Body)
行車時間 Journey Time (實actual/官official): 86mins/91mins
行車里數 Distance: 40.4km
拍攝日期及時間 Film Date and Time:
14/7/2023 18:07
——————————————————————————
大嶼山北部對外巴士路線E37C,由龍運巴士營辦,來往天水圍市中心及飛機維修區,途經嘉湖山莊、天水圍北、天瑞邨、天耀邨、紅橋、屯門市中心、安友,取道屯門赤鱲角隧道公路往返機場航膳區、機場貨運區及商用航空區,只於星期一至五早上及晚間分別提供兩班去程及三班回程之服務。
此路線與E42C線是首批服務商用航空區的龍運巴士路線。
(香港巴士大典)
The North Lantau External Bus Route E37C is operated by Long Win Bus (LWB). It runs between Tin Shui Wai Town Centre and Aircraft Maintenance Area, via Kingswood Villas, Tin Shui Wai North, Tin Shui Estate, Tin Yiu Estate, Hung Kiu, Tuen Mun Town Centre and On Yau, taking Tuen Mun Chek Lap Kok Tunnel Road to and from Airport Catering Area, Airport Cargo Area and Business Aviation Area (BAA). It provides two and three departures every Monday to Friday morning and evening peak hours respectively.
This route, together with Route E42C, are the first two LWB routes serving BAA.
(EBTHK)
——————————————————————————
版權聲明:
本頻道不擁有任何音樂所有權,亦無任何營利,一切僅為推廣用途。音樂所有權歸原始創作者所有。請支持正版。
...
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xerzT1156lI
GazeTV version is now available, click the link below and enter the private access code to enjoy the video!
https://www.gazetv.com/r/video/view/64b280584b50ebb53200be253f1d3d23
——————————————————————————
用車 Bus: WM5028 (AVBML2 S-182)
(Volvo B8L 12m MCV Body)
行車時間 Journey Time: 75mins(實)/90mins(官)
路線總長 Distance: 30.7km
——————————————————————————
東京奧運落幕,香港運動員創下歷史性的佳績,展現出永不放棄的拼搏精神。
香港人請繼續加油,搏盡無悔!
——————————————————————————
過海巴士路線680,由九巴及新巴聯營,來往利安及金鐘(東),途經馬鞍山市中心、耀安邨、富安花園、亞公角、濱景花園及沙田第一城,以及港島北角、銅鑼灣及灣仔,來回程取道大老山隧道、觀塘繞道及東區海底隧道,是馬鞍山直達港島北岸的主要路線之一。
(香港巴士大典)
——————————————————————————
版權聲明:
本頻道不擁有任何音樂所有權,亦無任何營利,一切僅為推廣用途。音樂所有權歸原始創作者所有。請支持正版。
...
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g_yW3EFKb98
用車 Bus: VT7570 (6843 T-)
(ADL E500MMC Facelift 12.8m Euro 6 Coach Ver.)
行車時間 Journey Time (實actual/官official): 107mins/103mins
路線全長 Distance: 52.0km
拍攝日期及時間 Film Date and Time:
17/1/2022 17:34
——————————————————————————
機場巴士路線A12,乃城巴營辦的城巴機場快線之一,來往小西灣(藍灣半島)及機場,途經柴灣、筲箕灣、鰂魚涌、北角及石塘咀,取道西區海底隧道、西九龍公路、昂船洲大橋及青嶼幹線直達香港國際機場。
除了連接機場客運大樓及東區外,A12線亦為西區乘客提供特快前往東區(北角以東)的服務。
2023年2月13日起,此路線恢復全日服務,介乎東區及西區改經中環灣仔繞道,不再於灣仔區及中環設站。
(香港巴士大典)
Airbus route A12 is one of the Cityflyer routes operated by Citybus. It runs between Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) and Airport via Chai Wan, Shau Kei Wan, Quarry Bay, North Point and Shek Tong Tsui, then going straight ahead to the Hong Kong International Airport via the Western Harbour Crossing, West Kowloon Highway, Stonecutters Bridge and Lantau Link.
Apart from connecting the Airport (Passenger Terminal Building) to the Eastern District, Route A12 also provides express services to the Eastern District (east of North Point) for passengers from the Western District.
Since 13 Feb 2023, this route was diverted via Central-Wan Chai Bypass between Eastern District and Western District, and will no longer be making stops at Wan Chai District and Central. (EBTHK)
——————————————————————————
版權聲明:
本頻道不擁有任何音樂所有權,亦無任何營利,一切僅為推廣用途。音樂所有權歸原始創作者所有。請支持正版。
Copyright Disclaimer: Be aware that the music used in this video is only for promotional purposes without profits. All rights belong to the respective owners. Please support the original creator.
...
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8bsUBT9pLVc
SBS Transit Bus Service 141 is a residential trunk route plying between Toa Payoh Int and Lorong 1 Geylang Ter, passing through Caldecott, Thomson, Pek Kio and Victoria Street. This is also the eleventh bus service to be introduced under the Bus Service Enhancement Programme (BSEP). (Land Transport Guru)
新捷運巴士路線141,乃一住宅區流水路線,往返大巴窯轉換站及芽籠1巷巴士終站,途經加利谷、湯申、白橋及維多利亞街。此亦是在巴士服務改善計劃 (BSEP) 之下新開辦的第十一條路線。(翻譯自Land Transport Guru)
Timestamp:
0:00 Lor 1 Geylang Ter
0:05 Geylang Rd (no stop)
0:34 Kallang Rd
3:23 Lavender St
5:25 Jln Besar
8:28 Kitchener Rd
9:45 Rangoon Rd
12:44 Kent Rd
13:52 Owen Rd
15:17 Norfolk Rd
16:00 Thomson Rd
27:04 Toa Payoh Rise
29:29 Lor 1 Toa Payoh
33:31 Toa Payoh Int
...
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JwRHdaVPw-A
GazeTV version is now available, click the link below and enter the private access code to enjoy the video!
https://www.gazetv.com/r/video/view/f170124b656334a37cef54fbbff6109f
——————————————————————————
請注意:此車已於2020年12月21日退役
Attention: This bus had been retired on December 21, 2020
用車 Bus: KW9791 (ATR378 S-89)
(Dennis Trident 12m)
行車時間 Journey Time: 65mins(實)/72mins(官)
路線全長 Distance: 11.7km
拍攝日期及時間 Filming Date & Time: 21/11/2020 16:02
——————————————————————————
九龍市區巴士路線203E,由九巴營辦,來往彩虹及九龍站,途經斧山、慈雲山(蒲崗村道)、新蒲崗(彩虹道)、九龍城、亞皆老街、旺角、油麻地(上海街/彌敦道)及佐敦。
(香港巴士大典)
——————————————————————————
版權聲明:
本頻道不擁有任何音樂所有權,亦無任何營利,一切僅為推廣用途。音樂所有權歸原始創作者所有。請支持正版。
背景音樂來源 BGM Source: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GE6D_e6AgVA
#青春快門
#遺憾你我都分隔到兩個空間
#留住最美的一刻今天多了一束鮮花
#我仍然只想 願妳可愉快
——————————————————————————
歡迎自由捐獻,資助推動頻道發展
HSBC PayMe: https://payme.hsbc/kkvn
...
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BpQW0Oc4TIg