用車 Bus: VT795 (6838 T-)
(ADL E500MMC Facelift 12.8m Coach Ver.)
行車時間 Journey Time (實actual/官official): 72mins/78mins
路線全長 Distance: 36.3km
拍攝日期及時間 Film Date and Time:
13/8/2021 10:00
——————————————————————————
機場巴士路線A21,乃城巴營辦的「城巴機場快線」之一,來往紅磡站及機場,途經尖沙咀、佐敦、油麻地、旺角、大角咀(→)、深水埗西(深旺道)及港珠澳大橋香港口岸。
A21線服務尖沙咀東及彌敦道沿途各大酒店,是目前班次最頻密的城巴機場快線。
(香港巴士大典)
Airport Bus Route A21, one of the Cityflyer routes operated by Citybus, plies between Hung Hom Station and Airport, observing Tsim Sha Tsui, Jordan, Yau Ma Tei, Mong Kok, Tai Kok Tsui (→), Sham Shui Po West (Sham Mong Road) and HZMB Hong Kong Port.
A21 serves hotels along Tsim Sha Tsui East and Nathan Road, and has the most frequent departures among all Cityflyer routes currently.
(Translated from EBTHK)
——————————————————————————
版權聲明:
本頻道不擁有任何音樂所有權,亦無任何營利,一切僅為推廣用途。音樂所有權歸原始創作者所有。請支持正版。
...
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PqHO9Pjk2h8
用車 Bus: TR3217 (ATENU701)
(ADL E500MMC 12m Euro 5)
行車時間 Journey time (實actual/官official): 51mins/80mins
行車里數 Distance: 23.1km
拍攝日期及時間 Film date and time:
9/7/2021 21:10
——————————————————————————
新界巴士路線33,由九巴營辦,來往荃灣西站及油塘,途經荃灣市中心(沙咀道)、荃灣東工業區、大窩坪、黃大仙、九龍灣商貿區、觀塘商貿區,回程亦在藍田設站,取道荃灣路、呈祥道及龍翔道,屬特快路線。
現時33線只於非公眾假期之星期一至五服務,週末及假日之服務由途經觀塘市中心之33B線負責,為目前唯一逢星期一至五全日行走,而週六及假日不設服務之專營巴士路線。(香港巴士大典)
The New Territories Bus Route 33 is operated by Kowloon Motor Bus (KMB). It runs between Tsuen Wan West Station and Yau Tong, via Tsuen Wan Town Centre (Sha Tsui Road), Tsuen Wan East Industrial Area, Tai Wo Ping, Wong Tai Sin, Kowloon Bay Business Area with an additional stop at Lam Tin for return direction and passes through Tsuen Wan Road, Ching Cheung Road and Lung Cheung Road, belonging to an express route.
Currently, Route 33 provides service only on Mondays to Fridays of non-public holidays, whereas services during weekends and holidays are provided by Route 33B serving Kwun Tong Town Centre, making it the only franchised bus route running whole-day only on Mondays to Fridays with no service on Saturdays and holidays. (EBTHK)
——————————————————————————
Copyright Disclaimer: Be aware that the music used in this video is only for promotional purposes without profits. All rights belong to the respective owners. Please support the original creator.
版權聲明:
本頻道不擁有任何音樂所有權,亦無任何營利,一切僅為推廣用途。音樂所有權歸原始創作者所有。請支持正版。
...
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Yg8M4TkbXXs
新界巴士路線66M,由九巴營辦,來往屯門(大興邨)及荃灣(如心廣場),為大興邨、山景邨及香港專業教育學院(屯門分校)一帶乘客提供來往荃灣市中心的特快服務。
(香港巴士大典)
The New Territories Bus Route 66M is operated by Kowloon Motor Bus (KMB). It runs between Tuen Mun (Tai Hing Estate) and Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower), which provides express service to and from Tsuen Wan for passengers at Tai Hing Estate, Shan King Estate and HKIVE (Tuen Mun Campus).
(EBTHK)
Timestamp:
0:00 Nina Tower Bus Terminus 如心廣場巴士總站
3:07 Tai Ho Road Tsuen Wan 荃灣大河道
6:10 Tsuen Wan Station Bus Terminus 荃灣站巴士總站
7:43 Wing Hong House Fuk Loi Estate 福來邨永康樓
9:46 Tsuen King Circuit Flyover 荃景圍天橋
19:39 Tuen Mun Road BBI (B6/B2) 屯門公路轉車站
28:09 Tsing Wun Station 青雲站
29:13 Ming Kum Station 鳴琴站
32:20 China Light Building 中電
34:35 Toi Shan Primary School 台山小學
36:17 Tai Hing Bus Terminus 大興總站
...
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T1FfVli6GRQ
GazeTV version is now available, click the link below and enter the private access code to enjoy the video!
https://www.gazetv.com/#video/view/8810139ef57c479a8c255e55603d300a
——————————————————————————
紅色小巴長沙灣至麗城花園線,簡稱「荃荔線」或「荃深線」,由AN Bus營辦(同時亦以「香港公共小巴車主司機協進總會(荃深分會)」名義營辦),來往長沙灣及荃灣麗城花園,途經祈德尊新邨、愉景新城,最遠可達恆麗園,並取道荃灣路及葵涌道,逢星期一至五非繁忙時間、星期六、日及公眾假期的班次則延長至深水埗黃竹街,而逢星期一至五07:30前的班次則延長至太子運動場道;來往長沙灣的班次編號為「AN1」,而來往深水埗及太子的班次編號為「AN2」。
營辦商以「荃灣西至荔枝角紅Van」稱呼此路線,當中「荔枝角」指港鐵荔枝角站,並不是盈暉臺。
此路線只接受八達通及PayMe電子錢包付款,是全港首條不接受現金收費的紅色小巴路線。此外,此路線已加入公共交通費用補貼計劃,乘客如使用八達通繳費,車資將納入補貼計算範圍。
(香港巴士大典)
...
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GSz61_qNRF8
新界專綫小巴路線9A,由西貢(1、2號)(專線)小巴有限公司(客運營業證編號4655C)營辦,來往北潭涌及萬宜水庫東壩,只於星期六、日及公眾假期日間行走,為少數來回程均沒有途經燈號控制路口的專綫小巴路線之一。
(香港巴士大典)
The New Territories Green Minibus (GMB) Route 9A is operated by Sai Kung P.L.B. (Maxicab) (No. 1 & 2) Company Limited (Passenger Service Licence (PSL) No. 4655C). It runs between Pak Tam Chung and the East Dam of High Island Reservoir, providing service only during daytime on Saturdays, Sundays and Public Holidays. It is one of the few GMB routes that do not observe any traffic light-controlled intersections for both directions.
(EBTHK)
Timestamp:
0:00 East Dam of High Island Reservoir 萬宜水庫東壩
9:49 West Dam of High Island Reservoir 萬宜水庫西東壩
13:59 Sai Kung Sai Wan Road 西貢西灣路
15:02 Sheung Yiu 上窰
15:36 Pak Tam Chung 北潭涌
Note: Hail-and-Ride is available enroute, listed intermediate points are for reference only
備注:此線沿途可隨意上落客,上述列出之中途點僅供參考
...
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=C04vCUACABI